PROGRAM GUIDE

To learn more about any of our current teachers or ministries, simply click on the name of the program.


Weekday Studies


5:00am Real Radio : Jack Hibbs

5:30am • Changed by Love: Jim Keavney

6:00am A Sure Foundation : Dave Rosales

6:30am • Hope from the WordBill Luebkemann

7:00am • The Word Made Plain : Tony Clark

7:30am • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell

8:00am • Straight from the Heart : Joe Focht

8:30am • Bridging the Gap : Lloyd Pulley

9:00am • The Word for Today : Chuck Smith

9:30am • Enduring Word : David Guzik

10:00am • Sandy Adams Radio : Sandy Adams

10:30am • Practical Christian Living : Robert Furrow

11:00am • Growing thru Grace : Jack Abeelen

11:30am • Sound Doctrine : Jeff Johnson

12:00pm • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell

12:30pm • According to the Scriptures : Damian Kyle

1:00pm • WallBuilders: WallBuilders

1:30pm • Somebody Loves You : Raul Ries

2:00pm • Family Life: Family Life Today

2:30pm • Truth for Life : Alistair Begg

3:00pm • Abounding Grace : Ed Taylor

3:30pm • Adventures in Odyssey : AIO

4:00pm  Searchlight : Jon Courson

4:30pm • A New Beginning: Greg Laurie

5:00pm • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell

5:30pm • Boldly Speaking Radio: Ron Dozler

6:00pm Study the Word: Thom Keller

6:30pm Revival Radio: John Miller

7:00pm Sound Truth: Malcolm Wild

7:30pm LTLRadio: Ron Hindt

8:00pm • Just Thinking : Ravi Zacharias

8:30pm • GodSword : Ken Graves

9:00pm • A Daily Walk: John Randall

9:30pm • Living Fountains : Jim Stewart

10:00pm • Revealing the Word: Rob Mahovich

10:30pm • The Balanced Word: Dave Rolph

11:00pm • According to the Scriptures: Damian Kyle

11:30pm • Straight from the Heart: Joe Focht

12:00am • Solid Ground: Patrick Farrell

12:30am • Bridging the Gap: Lloyd Pulley

1:00am • Somebody Loves You: Raul Ries

1:30am • Refuge Radio: Bill Welsh

2:00am The Word Remains: George Small

2:30am • The Word for Today : Chuck Smith

3:00am • Study the Word: Thom Keller

3:30am • Searchlight : Jon Courson

4:00am   Servant Quarters : Gayle Erwin

4:30am  • Just Thinking : Ravi Zacharias


Saturday:

4:00am • Let My People Think : Ravi Zacharias

4:30am • Worship Generation : Joey Buran

5:00am • Real Radio : Jack Hibbs

5:30am • Living Fountains : Jim Stewart

6:00am • The Balanced Word : Dave Rolph

6:30am • Bridging the Gap : Lloyd Pulley

7:00am • Thru the Bible : J.V. McGee

7:30am • Turning Point : David Jeremiah

8:00am Down Gilead Lane: Keys for Kids

8:30am • Adventures in Odyssey : AIO

9:00am • Stands to Reason : Greg Koukl

9:30am • Stands to Reason : Greg Koukl

10:00am A Hope Generation : Ben Courson

10:30am • Family Life: Family Life Today

11:00am • Servant Quarters : Gayle Erwin

11:30am • The Word for Today : Chuck Smith

12:00pm • The Dacus Report : Brad Dacus, Esq.

12:30pm • Truth for Life : Alistair Begg

1:00pm • Understanding the Times : Jan Markell

1:30pm • Understanding the Times : Jan Markell

2:00pm • The Word Made Plain : Tony Clark

2:30pm • Lamplighter Theatre: Lamplighter

3:00pm • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell

3:30pm • According to the Scriptures : Damian Kyle

4:00pm  Let My People Think : Ravi Zacharias

4:30pm • Voice of the Martyrs: Voice of the Martyrs

5:00pm • Study the Word: Thom Keller

5:30pm • Boldly Speaking Radio: Ron Dozler

6:00pm • Family Life: Family Life Today

6:30pm • Bridging the Gap : Lloyd Pulley

7:00pm • Thru the Bible : J.V. McGee

7:30pm • The Word for Today : Chuck Smith

8:00pm • Servant Quarters : Gayle Erwin

8:30pm • Revival Radio: John Miller

9:00pm • Stands to Reason : Greg Koukl

9:30pm • Stands to Reason : Greg Koukl

10:00pm  The Dacus Report : Brad Dacus, Esq.

10:30pm • A New Beginning: Greg Laurie

11:00pm • Understanding the Times : Jan Markell

11:30pm • Understanding the Times : Jan Markell

12:00am • Living Fountains : Jim Stewart

12:30am Boundless: Focus on the Family

1:00am • Let My People Think : Ravi Zacharias

1:30am Dwelling Place Radio: Al Pittman

2:00am • The Dacus Report : Brad Dacus, Esq.

2:30am • A New Beginning: Greg Laurie

3:00am • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell

3:30am • Living Fountains : Jim Stewart


Sunday:

4:00am  Thru the Bible : J.V. McGee

4:30am • Worship Generation : Joey Buran

5:30am  • Servant Quarters : Gayle Erwin

6:00am • The Balanced Word : Dave Rolph

6:30am • Bridging the Gap : Lloyd Pulley

7:00am • The Word for Today : Chuck Smith

7:30am • The Word for Today : Chuck Smith

8:00am • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell

8:30am Turning Point: David Jeremiah

9:00am • Real Radio : Jack Hibbs

9:30am • According to the Scriptures : Damian Kyle

10:00am  A New Beginning: Greg Laurie

10:30am • Revival Radio: John Miller

11:00am  Boldly Speaking Radio: Ron Dozler

11:30am • Understanding the Times : Jan Markell

12:00pm • Servant Quarters : Gayle Erwin

12:30pm • The Dacus Report : Brad Dacus, Esq.

1:00pm • Family Life: Family Life Today

1:30pm • Lamplighter Theatre: Lamplighter

2:00pm • The Word Made Plain : Tony Clark

2:30pm • Step by Step : John Gallagher

3:00pm • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell 

3:30pm • Voice of the Martyrs: Voice of the Martyrs

4:00pm  Let My People Think : Ravi Zacharias

4:30pm • Study the Word: Thom Keller

5:00pm Washington Watch: Tony Perkins

5:30pm • Real Radio : Jack Hibbs

6:00pm • Understanding the Times : Jan Markell

6:30pm • Understanding the Times : Jan Markell

7:00pm • The Word for Today : Chuck Smith

7:30pm • The Word for Today : Chuck Smith

8:00pm • Lamplighter Theatre: Lamplighter 

8:30pm • David Jeremiah Radio : David Jeremiah

9:00pm GodsWord: Ken Graves

9:30pm • Turning Point: David Jeremiah

10:00pm • A Daily Walk : John Randall

10:30pm • According to the Scriptures : Damian Kyle

11:00pm •  A New Beginning: Greg Laurie

11:30pm • Abounding Grace : Ed Taylor

12:00am  • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell

12:30am • Bridging the Gap : Lloyd Pulley

1:00am • Let My People Think : Ravi Zacharias

1:30am • Dwelling Place Radio: Al Pittman

2:00am • On the Level Radio : Pancho Juarez

2:30am • Step by Step : John Gallagher

3:00am • Solid Ground : Patrick Farrell 

3:30am • Living Fountains : Jim Stewart